Header Banner

Best-batting-average in Australia tour of South Africa, 2026

Stay updated with the latest Australia tour of South Africa, 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Best Batting Average in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Best Batting Average in the Australia tour of South Africa, 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Runs H.S Avg SR 4s 6s B.F 50s 100s N.O
1David Miller11142142142.00152.6912993000
2Temba Bavuma3328517995.0059.75283477010
3Mitchell Marsh221408470.00147.3718795000
4Matt Renshaw4426419066.0051.97272508010
5Simon Harmer221178258.5050.43142232100
6Oliver Peake11484848.0090.574153000
7Marco Jansen331308543.3396.30165135100
8Ryan Rickelton331027134.0075.56102135000
9Travis Head441318432.7594.24221139000
10Duan Jansen11272727.00150.004018000
11Nathan Lyon11272727.0029.355092000
12Steven Smith22532826.5037.5922141000
13Alex Carey441057426.2567.7452155000
14Xavier Bartlett22525026.00162.502532000
15Marnus Labuschagne22513725.5061.459083000
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner