Header Banner

Highest-strike-rate in Australia tour of South Africa, 2026

Stay updated with the latest Australia tour of South Africa, 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Highest Strike Rate in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Highest Strike Rate in the Australia tour of South Africa, 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Runs H.S Avg SR 4s 6s B.F 50s 100s N.O
1Xavier Bartlett22525026.00162.502532000
2David Miller11142142142.00152.6912993000
3Duan Jansen11272727.00150.004018000
4Mitchell Marsh221408470.00147.3718795000
5Nathan Ellis11777.00140.00105000
6Lizaad Williams21111.00100.00001000
7Bjorn Fortuin21555.00100.00005000
8Marco Jansen331308543.3396.30165135100
9Travis Head441318432.7594.24221139000
10Oliver Peake11484848.0090.574153000
11Matthew Breetzke33633421.0085.149074000
12Jack Edwards11252525.0083.330130000
13Quinton de Kock2215157.5083.330218000
14Keshav Maharaj22383419.0082.613146000
15Cooper Connolly22332316.5082.504040000
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner