Header Banner

Most-fours in Australia tour of South Africa, 2026

Stay updated with the latest Australia tour of South Africa, 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Fours in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Fours in the Australia tour of South Africa, 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Runs H.S Avg SR 4s 6s B.F 50s 100s N.O
1Temba Bavuma3328517995.0059.75283477010
2Matt Renshaw4426419066.0051.97272508010
3Travis Head441318432.7594.24221139000
4Mitchell Marsh221408470.00147.3718795000
5Marco Jansen331308543.3396.30165135100
6Simon Harmer221178258.5050.43142232100
7David Miller11142142142.00152.6912993000
8Aiden Markram44633715.7556.25120112000
9Ryan Rickelton331027134.0075.56102135000
10Matthew Breetzke33633421.0085.149074000
11Pat Cummins33614320.3350.8390120000
12David Bedingham22494924.5066.229074000
13Marnus Labuschagne22513725.5061.459083000
14Tristan Stubbs33523217.3357.145091000
15Nathan Lyon11272727.0029.355092000
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner