Header Banner

Most-maiden-overs in Australia tour of South Africa, 2026

Stay updated with the latest Australia tour of South Africa, 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Maiden Overs in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Maiden Overs in the Australia tour of South Africa, 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Ovs Wkt R.C BBI M.O D.B 4-Fers 5-Fers Eco Avg
1Marco Jansen3349.010001122000.000.00
2Wiaan Mulder2236.360090000.000.00
3Scott Boland1129.050070000.000.00
4Mitchell Starc3347.1500619000.000.00
5Beau Webster2222.010060000.000.00
6Pat Cummins3346.0300521000.000.00
7Anrich Nortje2231.330050000.000.00
8Josh Hazlewood3340.0500432000.000.00
9Nathan Lyon1122.020030000.000.00
10Kagiso Rabada1112.020020000.000.00
11Matt Renshaw4312.000018000.00
12Aiden Markram4422.0100147000.000.00
13Corbin Bosch119.0400129000.000.00
14Xavier Bartlett2215.0300153000.000.00
15Gerald Coetzee119.0200130000.000.00
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner