Header Banner

Most-runs in Australia tour of South Africa, 2026

Stay updated with the latest Australia tour of South Africa, 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Runs in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Runs in the Australia tour of South Africa, 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Runs H.S Avg SR 4s 6s B.F 50s 100s N.O
1Temba Bavuma3328517995.0059.75283477010
2Matt Renshaw4426419066.0051.97272508010
3David Miller11142142142.00152.6912993000
4Mitchell Marsh221408470.00147.3718795000
5Travis Head441318432.7594.24221139000
6Marco Jansen331308543.3396.30165135100
7Simon Harmer221178258.5050.43142232100
8Alex Carey441057426.2567.7452155000
9Ryan Rickelton331027134.0075.56102135000
10Matthew Breetzke33633421.0085.149074000
11Aiden Markram44633715.7556.25120112000
12Pat Cummins33614320.3350.8390120000
13Steven Smith22532826.5037.5922141000
14Tristan Stubbs33523217.3357.145091000
15Xavier Bartlett22525026.00162.502532000
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner