Header Banner

Most-sixes in Australia tour of South Africa, 2026

Stay updated with the latest Australia tour of South Africa, 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Sixes in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Sixes in the Australia tour of South Africa, 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Runs H.S Avg SR 4s 6s B.F 50s 100s N.O
1David Miller11142142142.00152.6912993000
2Mitchell Marsh221408470.00147.3718795000
3Marco Jansen331308543.3396.30165135100
4Xavier Bartlett22525026.00162.502532000
5Temba Bavuma3328517995.0059.75283477010
6Simon Harmer221178258.5050.43142232100
7Quinton de Kock2215157.5083.330218000
8Steven Smith22532826.5037.5922141000
9Alex Carey441057426.2567.7452155000
10Matt Renshaw4426419066.0051.97272508010
11Ryan Rickelton331027134.0075.56102135000
12Oliver Peake11484848.0090.574153000
13Wiaan Mulder22433021.5048.864188000
14Keshav Maharaj22383419.0082.613146000
15Mitchell Starc3318116.0050.002136000
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner