Header Banner

Most-wickets in Australia tour of South Africa, 2026

Stay updated with the latest Australia tour of South Africa, 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Wickets in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Wickets in the Australia tour of South Africa, 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Ovs Wkt R.C BBI M.O D.B 4-Fers 5-Fers Eco Avg
1Marco Jansen3349.010001122000.000.00
2Wiaan Mulder2236.360090000.000.00
3Jack Edwards1110.0500028000.000.00
4Scott Boland1129.050070000.000.00
5Josh Hazlewood3340.0500432000.000.00
6Mitchell Starc3347.1500619000.000.00
7Lizaad Williams2213.5500042000.000.00
8Corbin Bosch119.0400129000.000.00
9Anrich Nortje2231.330050000.000.00
10Xavier Bartlett2215.0300153000.000.00
11Bjorn Fortuin2219.0300045000.000.00
12Pat Cummins3346.0300521000.000.00
13Keshav Maharaj2230.0200027000.000.00
14Gerald Coetzee119.0200130000.000.00
15Adam Zampa2215.0200031000.000.00
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner