Header Banner

Highest-individual-score in India tour of New Zealand 2026

Stay updated with the latest India tour of New Zealand 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Highest Individual Score in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Highest Individual Score in the India tour of New Zealand 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Runs H.S Avg SR 4s 6s B.F 50s 100s N.O
1Abhishek Sharma3316911356.33238.03141571000
2Daryl Mitchell331238941.00161.848676000
3Glenn Phillips331698256.33174.2315797000
4Sanju Samson33996733.00157.1411563000
5Bevon Jacobs331285842.67150.599585000
6Tilak Varma33585119.33152.636138000
7Finn Allen331014533.67160.325863000
8Vaibhav Suryavanshi22494524.50181.484427000
9Naman Dhir33774225.67233.337533000
10Shreyas Iyer33544218.00110.201249000
11Nitish Kumar Reddy32282614.00175.001116000
12Axar Patel32352417.50152.173223000
13Tim Seifert33332411.00113.793229000
14Michael Bracewell3217108.50212.50118000
15Mitchell Santner31444.0080.00005000
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner