Header Banner

Most-sixes in India tour of New Zealand 2026

Stay updated with the latest India tour of New Zealand 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Sixes in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Sixes in the India tour of New Zealand 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Runs H.S Avg SR 4s 6s B.F 50s 100s N.O
1Abhishek Sharma3316911356.33238.03141571000
2Finn Allen331014533.67160.325863000
3Glenn Phillips331698256.33174.2315797000
4Daryl Mitchell331238941.00161.848676000
5Naman Dhir33774225.67233.337533000
6Sanju Samson33996733.00157.1411563000
7Bevon Jacobs331285842.67150.599585000
8Vaibhav Suryavanshi22494524.50181.484427000
9Axar Patel32352417.50152.173223000
10Tim Seifert33332411.00113.793229000
11Shreyas Iyer33544218.00110.201249000
12Michael Bracewell3217108.50212.50118000
13Nitish Kumar Reddy32282614.00175.001116000
14Tilak Varma33585119.33152.636138000
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner