Header Banner

Best-batting-average in Zimbabwe Women tour of India 2026

Stay updated with the latest Zimbabwe Women tour of India 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Best Batting Average in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Best Batting Average in the Zimbabwe Women tour of India 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Runs H.S Avg SR 4s 6s B.F 50s 100s N.O
1Harmanpreet Kaur4321812672.67131.33255166010
2Pratika Rawal11616161.0091.044267100
3Deepti Sharma4315510651.67123.02230126010
4Sharne Mayers331126037.33121.7410692000
5Shafali Verma441366934.00188.8914972000
6Niki Prasad32483924.00102.137047000
7Josephine Nkomo42472723.5066.204071000
8Chipo Mugeri-Tiripano44884622.0092.6313095000
9Beloved Biza44854421.2573.2890116000
10Modester Mupachikwa44754918.7567.57110111000
11Smriti Mandhana43564718.67169.708233000
12Kelis Ndhlovu33424214.0075.006056000
13Chiedza Dhururu11121212.0042.861028000
14Anushka Sharma33332811.00122.225127000
15Nyasha Gwanzura4431207.7583.782137000
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner