Header Banner

Most-dot-balls in India tour of New Zealand 2026

Stay updated with the latest India tour of New Zealand 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Dot Balls in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Dot Balls in the India tour of New Zealand 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Ovs Wkt R.C BBI M.O D.B 4-Fers 5-Fers Eco Avg
1Arshdeep Singh3312.0400025000.000.00
2Mitchell Santner3311.0700021000.000.00
3Axar Patel3312.0200018000.000.00
4Bhuvneshwar Kumar3312.0100017000.000.00
5Michael Bracewell3310.0200014000.000.00
6Nitish Kumar Reddy3311.0200014000.000.00
7Matt Henry225.4000114000.00
8Prince Yadav228.0100013000.000.00
9Lockie Ferguson226.0100012000.000.00
10Adam Milne225.0100011000.000.00
11Jacob Duffy225.510009000.000.00
12Kyle Jamieson113.220008000.000.00
13Mayank Yadav114.010008000.000.00
14Nathan Smith225.010007000.000.00
15Naman Dhir311.000001000.00
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner