Header Banner

Most-wickets in India tour of New Zealand 2026

Stay updated with the latest India tour of New Zealand 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Wickets in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Wickets in the India tour of New Zealand 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Ovs Wkt R.C BBI M.O D.B 4-Fers 5-Fers Eco Avg
1Mitchell Santner3311.0700021000.000.00
2Arshdeep Singh3312.0400025000.000.00
3Michael Bracewell3310.0200014000.000.00
4Axar Patel3312.0200018000.000.00
5Nitish Kumar Reddy3311.0200014000.000.00
6Kyle Jamieson113.220008000.000.00
7Nathan Smith225.010007000.000.00
8Adam Milne225.0100011000.000.00
9Jacob Duffy225.510009000.000.00
10Lockie Ferguson226.0100012000.000.00
11Bhuvneshwar Kumar3312.0100017000.000.00
12Mayank Yadav114.010008000.000.00
13Prince Yadav228.0100013000.000.00
14Matthew Fisher111.010001000.000.00
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner